You're going to be okay, kid. You're going to
be okay


[Hook: Claret Jai]
Is everything not enough?
What more can I give up?
Is there anyone that I can trust?
I give you my all and you still take from me


[Verse 1: Royce da 5'9"]
Uh
Always been the type of dude that'll feed my
clique
I know that without the fans, I ain't shit
But y'all better read my lips; I don't spit raps
this I'll
For you to just hack and steal and leak my
shit, so peep my drift
I hope y'all don't think y'all helping me out
with that shit
That shit's stressin' me out
Nickel nine is blowin' up
Christmas time, you should hang my album
on top of your fireplace
Cause around that time, my stocking is goin'
up
Feels like a victory, bittersweet
Cause the bigger I get, the bigger the wedge
Between the relationship of me and my bigger
bro
Hear what I said?
Feels like the shit was wished on me
Everything I do for the nigga, and the nigga
know
I would do anything for him,
But the nigga refuse to quit just straight
shittin' on me
Keepin' your distance? Probably best
If you don't wanna fuck with me
But you know me probably best, fuck pity
You want that? You know it's Laila Ali's
chest: Tough titty!
The problems, you got a problem, you think
that I'm already set
So I'm a look down on you? Just be proud of
me, you already got my respect
I ain't tryina say something I regret, so I'm a
just stop, chasing the pain
Let you deal with the fact we don't get along
Cause I got a big face in the game
Sometimes I feel like "fuck my life, " I fuck with
a few niggas
That I know that If my chick was a shady ho,
Niggas wouldn't think twice 'fore they fuck my
wife
Guess that's the difference in friends and
associates,
I done been broke, I done been through the
motions
I don't pay no attention to birds,
I use my scope and I tend to the vultures
No one ever blows up your phone just to talk,
I don't make money just to loan it to y'all
Tell a nigga that the new album is like
Dialing and then talking to a hole in the wall
Please look at these expenses, these niggas
expensive
If I gotta lend you money every time I see you
Just to be your friend, bitch, I don't really
need your friendship.


[Bridge: Claret Jai]
I give, and I give
And you take, and you take
And you just walk away without nothing to
say, you just take from me
You just take from me


[Verse 2: Eminem]
I live in a bubble, I struggle with the fame
Trouble as the pain grows double; give a fuck
what you say
When my music you take so subtle, just to
give it away
To people who don't even appreciate flows,
mothafucka, I'm livid today
Cause I break my back to give you my art, you
steal my thoughts
It's like driving a spike through my heart
You might not think it's that big of a deal to
steal from me
But music is all I got
Aside from my daughters, not to sound like a
martyr
But it's getting harder than I thought
To not just go crazy, trapped in this house, I'm
about to just snap
Am I not deserving of what I got, did I not
work for it?
Put it all in every record that I record
Well then please tell me why on this Earth
Lord does it keep happening, I keep rapping
But I wonder sometimes is it worth all the
bullshit
Cause it feels like a down, there ain't no gettin
up from
But I won't let it get me down, I won't
succumb
I'm anything but glum, so fuck 'em!
They'll appreciate me when I'm gone; they'll
say it was I'll, right?
The way I kill mics? But the way I feel right
now
It just feels like I'm so done with this shit I
might as well wipe
I have nothing else to give you, nothing left to
contribute
Farewell I bid you, but before I go, my last gift
to you
Ladies and gentlemen, Slaughterhouse I give
you!

Share This :

2 Comments

  1. Ahmad fauzi rahmanMay 18, 2016 at 9:55 AM

    I like its Jhahahaha.. Di tunggu kunbalnya gan ???

    ReplyDelete